2021 Aquafina OTC Butte To Butte


Eugene, Oregon
Sun Aug 22, 2021
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
10K 584 475
5K 306 252
4 Mile Walk 159 135

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Marci Klimek 33 33:31.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Kate Peters 16 33:32.0 +:01 / +:01
3 Jenn Randall 29 34:17.0 +:45 / +:46
4 Melissa Berry 21 35:47.6 +01:30 / +02:16
5 Colette Richter 26 36:09.6 +:22 / +02:38
6 Maggie Osa 27 36:27.4 +:18 / +02:56
7 Chelsea Warren 37 36:42.9 +:15 / +03:11
8 Ana Peters 14 36:59.1 +:17 / +03:28
9 Melissa Todd 46 37:11.5 +:12 / +03:40
10 Annie Richards 23 37:13.2 +:02 / +03:42
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Evan Holland 19 29:43.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Roman Kirkov 27 29:46.0 +:03 / +:03
3 Carter Christman 23 30:09.3 +:23 / +:26
4 Patrick Geoghegan 31 30:54.6 +:45 / +01:11
5 Ben Collins 17 32:13.8 +01:19 / +02:30
6 Joshua Sanchez 31 32:20.3 +:07 / +02:37
7 Gregory Mitchell 47 33:05.5 +:45 / +03:22
8 Jason Tavakolian 51 35:12.6 +02:07 / +05:29
9 Cassidy Bigsby 31 35:20.6 +:08 / +05:37
10 Evan Poulsen 16 35:42.0 +:22 / +05:59

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Alexis Leone 15 17:01.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Deanna O'Neil 56 18:46.3 +01:45 / +01:45
3 Sophia Ebiner 14 20:38.4 +01:52 / +03:37
4 Kenna Higgins 14 21:36.4 +:58 / +04:35
5 Parker Kolpin 23 21:57.9 +:21 / +04:56
6 Lucy Shah 12 22:26.4 +:29 / +05:25
7 Kimberly Shah 46 22:28.9 +:02 / +05:27
8 Meghan Watson 38 23:11.6 +:43 / +06:10
9 Piper Richmond 11 23:12.2 +:01 / +06:11
10 Morgan Parkerson 34 23:43.6 +:31 / +06:42
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 George Espino 25 14:56.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Asher McKinnon 17 16:00.6 +01:04 / +01:04
3 Kyle Swenson 17 16:26.5 +:26 / +01:30
4 Charles Schauer 27 16:34.4 +:08 / +01:38
5 Cody Aucoin 31 16:48.6 +:14 / +01:52
6 Kyle Carson 37 16:57.7 +:09 / +02:01
7 Doug Drager 45 17:19.9 +:22 / +02:23
8 Chad Bowen 37 17:55.1 +:36 / +02:59
9 Michael Andrew 43 18:17.2 +:22 / +03:21
10 Nicholas Burnett 41 19:07.6 +:50 / +04:11

Top Finishers: 4 Mile Walk

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Miranda Ryker 15 35:08.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Karla Graves 50 44:44.6 +09:36 / +09:36
3 Cheryl Zwillinger 68 45:34.7 +:50 / +10:26
4 Olivia Blundon 6 47:50.1 +02:16 / +12:42
5 Kristin Bartus 46 49:19.5 +01:29 / +14:11
6 Elizabeth Moehlmann 48 49:42.6 +:23 / +14:34
7 Gwynn Sawyer Ostrom 59 50:11.5 +:29 / +15:03
8 Noelani Fisher 32 51:14.2 +01:03 / +16:06
9 Christina Thomas 43 51:18.9 +:04 / +16:10
10 Janet Clark 79 53:58.5 +02:40 / +18:50
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Karlo Hood 14 34:52.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Steven Abbott 66 43:08.4 +08:16 / +08:16
3 Donnie Graves 70 45:05.2 +01:57 / +10:13
4 Matthew Blundon 9 47:42.3 +02:37 / +12:50
5 John Votipka 71 49:21.3 +01:39 / +14:29
6 Louis Sanborn 11 49:41.2 +:20 / +14:49
7 Brandon Moehlmann 18 49:43.9 +:02 / +14:51
8 John Ostrom 60 50:15.0 +:32 / +15:23
9 Logan Ryker 10 51:05.7 +:50 / +16:13
10 Jacob Ryker 40 51:14.5 +:09 / +16:22